Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the staff at our school!
 
Headteacher:                        Mr Kevin Bellinger
Deputy Head Teacher:          Miss Louise Bainbridge

Teaching Staff:    Year 6:      Miss Ellie Moore
                            Year 5:      Miss Hayley Bridson
                            Year 4:      Mrs Anne Field
                            Year 3:      
Miss Louise Bainbridge
                            Year 2:      Mrs Kim Colegate
                            Year 1:      Mrs Katie Collins
                            Year R:      Mrs Amy Grainger
Part-Time Teachers:             Mrs Jan Akhtar

                                             Mrs Karen Ekoku

                                             Mrs Claire Gibbs
                                             Mrs Jenny Law

                                             Mrs Tracy Leach

                                             Mrs Amanda Mills

                                             Mrs Helen Rutter (Special Needs Co-ordinator)
                                              
Teaching Assistants:            Mrs Scarlet Bennett                                       

                                            Mrs Lucy Budgen
                                            Miss Amy Burbage
                                            Mrs Jo Cargan
                                            Mrs Karen Cox
                                            Mrs Annie Dalgliesh
                                            Mr Simon Ephgrave
                                            Mrs Helen Fisher
                                            Mrs Julia Friend
                                            Mrs Tracey Jones
                                            Miss Cathy Smith
                                            Mrs Dione Smith
                                            Mrs Heidi Stevens
                                           
Learning Mentor                  Mrs Jo Cargan

 
IT Technician                      Mr Ian Hunt

Bursar                                  Mrs Jill Hancock
Finance Assistant                Mrs Juliet Murray   
School Secretary                 Mrs Ruth Regan

Caretaker                            Mr Derek Rose

Midday Supervisors             Mrs Debbie Ellis
                                           Mr Simon Ephgrave
                                           Mrs Julia Friend
                                           Miss Cheryl Martin 
                                           Miss Cathy Smith
                                           Miss Purdie Stanford
                                           Mrs Andrea Stevens          
                                           Ms Karen Vowles
                                          
Road Crossing Patrol           Ms Karen Vowles

 

Servery                               Mrs Natalia Figa Lasheras

                                           

Top